Home Schools Events Class Info Pictures
Kim's TKD Portland

Student Promotions

AUGUST 2017 PROMOTION TESTS


Please join us in congratulating the following students for their successful advancement to their next belt level.

SELLWOOD STUDIO
Instructors:
Master Cynthia Brown - 7th Degree Black Belt
Master Aaron Brown - 6th Degree Black Belt

Dezi Pearlz
Emmett Pearlz
Rachel Ginocchio
Kelly Morgan
Dahlia Lee
Pepe Radillo
Nicholas Avendino
Amber Barbour
Isaias Flores
Brown Belt sz 4
Purple Belt sz 3
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt sz 5
Yellow Belt sz 3
Yellow Belt sz 3
Montavilla Community Center
Instructors:
Master Robert Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt

Dustin McSherry
Yellow Belt sz 4
Southwest Community Center
Instructors:
Master Cynthia Brown - 7th Degree Black Belt
Master Aaron Brown - 6th Degree Black Belt

Amelie Chureau
Lucie Flood
Anna Flood
Jeff Shelton
Jarvis Eck
Ajla Custovic
Sydney Gillis
Paulina Danilove
Brown Belt sz 4
Brown Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Blue Belt sz3
Yellow Belt sz2
Yellow Stripe Belt
East Portland Community Center
Instructors:
Master Shelby Williams - 6th Degree Black Belt
Master Ron Williams - 5th Degree Black Belt


Aiden Carter
Derrick Nguyen
Eric Nguyen
Will Carlat
Brown Belt sz 3
Purple Belt sz 4
Blue Belt sz 3
Yellow Stripe Belt
OHSU
Instructors:
Amanda Hawes - 4th Degree Black Belt
Todd Hawes - 4th Degree Black Belt

Christina Zheng
Itallia Pacentine
David Berman
Brianna Cote
Brown Belt sz 4
Brown Belt sz 4
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Charles Jordan C.C.
Instructor:
Pedro Toledo - 3rd Degree Black Belt
Kitty Lewis - 3rd Degree Black Belt

Chris Garcia
Lux Barringer
Yellow Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Seaside - Bob Chishoslm CC
Instructors:
Dale Schafer - 2nd Degree Black Belt

Scott Brown - 1st Degree Black Belt

Maddy Brown
Cara Spell
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
St. Helens / Scappoose
Instructor:
Master Monique Tindall - 6th Degree Black Belt



Club Sport
Instructors:
Mr. Robert Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt



Park Academy
Instructor:
Ms. Melissa Branton - 3rd Degree Black Belt



Woodvillage Baptist Church
Instructors:
Master Rick Bossen - 5th Degree Black Belt



Tillamook YMCA
Instructor:
Wendy Flett - Brown Belt

Catriona Fry
Purple Stripe Belt
Eugene-Springfield
Instructor:
Mr. Albert Dyk - 3rd Degree Black Belt

Shannon Lockwood
Justin Ritter
Yellow Belt sz4
Yellow Stripe Belt

Home : Schools : Events : Class Info : Pictures : Contact : Site Map

© Kim's TKD Portland 2005 : Designed by Shea Ivey