Home Schools Events Class Info Pictures
Kim's TKD Portland

Student Promotions

SEPTEMBER 2017 PROMOTION TESTS



Please join us in congratulating the following students for their successful advancement to their next belt level.

SELLWOOD STUDIO
Instructors:
Master Cynthia Brown - 7th Degree Black Belt
Master Aaron Brown - 6th Degree Black Belt

Jose Ayala
Lynn Hastings
Nick Slugg
Abbey Olson
Owen Morgan
Colby Vanderbout
Mei Walters
Terra Balderas
Max Rasheed
Luke Bader
Clive Morgan
Charlie Morgan
Zenna Livingston-Gray
Miles Ludeman
Steve RedBird
Theo Papavasiliou
Ryan Vanderbout
Claire Fortner
Piper Gordon
Sasha Gordon
4th Degree
1st Degree
1st Degree
Jr. 1st Degree
Brown Belt
Brown stripe Belt
Brown stripe Belt
Purple Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Montavilla Community Center
Instructors:
Master Robert Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt

Ryah Pearson
Yellow Belt sz3
Southwest Community Center
Instructors:
Master Cynthia Brown - 7th Degree Black Belt
Master Aaron Brown - 6th Degree Black Belt

Matt Pillsbury
David Neufeld
Julia Weirnick
Elijah Bettger
Milo Watson
Tamar Cox
Elise Gorgenson
Cora Gillingham
Yuval Haim
Naami Cox
3rd Degree
1st Degree
Jr. 1st Degree
Brown Stripe Belt
Brown Stripe Belt
Purple Belt
Purple Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
East Portland Community Center
Instructors:
Master Shelby Williams - 6th Degree Black Belt
Master Ron Williams - 5th Degree Black Belt


Laurel Coombs
Ileno Belo
Daniel Chan
Aiden Belo
2nd Degree
Blue Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
OHSU
Instructors:
Amanda Hawes - 4th Degree Black Belt
Todd Hawes - 4th Degree Black Belt

Meredith Fredrick
Yellow Belt
Charles Jordan C.C.
Instructor:
Pedro Toledo - 3rd Degree Black Belt
Kitty Lewis - 3rd Degree Black Belt

Edmund Barringer
Yellow Belt
Seaside - Bob Chishoslm CC
Instructors:
Dale Schafer - 2nd Degree Black Belt

Scott Brown - 1st Degree Black Belt



St. Helens / Scappoose
Instructor:
Master Monique Tindall - 6th Degree Black Belt



Club Sport
Instructors:
Mr. Robert Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt

Alex MacKay
Wyath Heizer
Purple Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt
Park Academy
Instructor:
Ms. Melissa Branton - 3rd Degree Black Belt



Woodvillage Baptist Church
Instructors:
Master Rick Bossen - 5th Degree Black Belt

Jose Hernandez
Purple Stripe Belt
Tillamook YMCA
Instructor:
Wendy Flett - Brown Belt



Eugene-Springfield
Instructor:
Mr. Albert Dyk - 3rd Degree Black Belt



Home : Schools : Events : Class Info : Pictures : Contact : Site Map

© Kim's TKD Portland 2005 : Designed by Shea Ivey