Home Schools Events Class Info Pictures
Kim's TKD Portland

Scholastic Awards

Congratulations !
2017-2018 School Year Scholastic Award Achievers

Student TKD School Belt Level Grade Level GPA
Katy Douglas Southwest CC 3rd Dan Black Belt Eastern Washington University 4.0
Cory Miller Montavilla 2nd Dan Black Belt Madison High school - 12th grade 3.0
Lizzet Garcia Southwest CC 2nd Dan Black Belt Wilson High school - 12th grade 3.5
Andrew Harker Sellwood Studio 2nd Dan Black Belt Jackson Middle School - 11th grade 4.0
Kurt Janson Montavilla 2nd Dan Black Belt Park Academy, 11th Grade 4.0
* Nelson VandeLindt Sellwood Studio 2nd Dan Black Belt Cleveland High School - 11th grade 4.0
Rowan Budlong Southwest CC 2nd Dan Black Belt West Sylvan Middle - 8th grade 4.0
Travis Osgood Sellwood Studio 2nd Dan Black Belt Happy Valley Middle - 8th grade 4.0
* Jackson Oxley Sellwood Studio 2nd Dan Black Belt Jackson Middle School - 7th grade 3.7
Trevor Moss Sellwood Studio 1st Dan Black Belt Riverdale Elementary - 7th grade 4.0
Jake Nelson Sellwood Studio 1st Dan Black Belt Central Catholic 12th Grade 3.75
Isabella Neufeld Southwest CC 1st Dan Black Belt Metzger Elementary - 6th grade 4.0
Alina Mello EPCC 1st Dan Black Belt Alice Otts Middle - 7th grade 4.0
Tyler Carter EPCC 1st Dan Black Belt Alice Otts Middle - 8th grade 3.75
Sasha Ohle EPCC 1st Dan Black Belt Parkrose High - 10th grade 4.0
Julia Weirnick Southwest CC 1st Dan Black Belt Jackson Middle - 8th grade 4.0
* Orion Souders Sellwood Studio 1st Dan Black Belt Richmond Elementary 4th Grade 4.0
* Hudson Ginocchio Sellwood Studio 1st Dan Black Belt Cleveland High school 9th Grade 3.9
Andrew Lee Southwest CC 1st Dan Black Belt West Hills Christian - 8th grade 4.0
Oliver Flood Southwest CC 1st Dan Black Belt Wilson High - 9th grade 4.0
Angel Lopez EPCC 1st Dan Black Belt Corbett High- 9th grade 3.0
Adrian Ramirez CJCC 1st Dan Black Belt Holy Redeemer Catholic - 5th grade 3.6
* Lucas Legare Southwest CC Black Stripe Belt Capitol Hill Elementary - 6th grade 3.5
Rafael Cox Southwest CC Black Stripe Belt Maayan - 6th grade 3.5
Owen Morgan Sellwood Studio Black Stripe Belt L Etoile French Immersion 5th Grade 3.85
* Aeryn Brown Sellwood Studio Brown Belt Laurelhurst Elementary 6th Grade 3.15
Wendy Flett Tillamook YMCA Brown Belt Grand Canyon University MSN 4.0
Ella Flett Tillamook YMCA Brown Belt Ocean Breeze Baptist 9th Grade 4.0
Colby Vanderbout Sellwood Studio Brown Belt St. Agatha 4th Grade 3.5
Samantha Lindeman Sellwood Studio Brown Belt Sunnyside Elementary 4th Grade 4.0
* Mei Walter Sellwood Studio Brown Belt The International School 6th Grade 4.0
Ella Beatty Sellwood Studio Brown Belt Cleveland High Freshman 4.0
Elizabeth Reece Southwest CC Bown Belt Wilson High Senior 4.0
Milo Watson Southwest CC Brown Belt Ainsworth Elementary 4th Grade 3.5
Keira Loebner Southwest CC Brown Belt Reike Elementary - 3rd grade 4.0
Mei Shiomi Tillamook YMCA Brown Stripe Belt Neah-Kah-Ne High 9th Grade 4.0
* Lila Ginocchio Sellwood Studio Brown Stripe Belt The International School 4th Grade 3.5
Tamar Cox Southwest CC Brown Stripe Belt Maayan - 4th grade 4.0
Sarah Shelton Southwest CC Brown Stripe Belt Maplewood Elementary - 4th grade 4.0
Elise Gorsegner Southwest CC Brown Stripe Belt Maplewood Elementary - 4th grade 3.85
Max Symmes Sellwood Studio Purple Belt The International School 4th Grade 3.5
Sophia Ohle EPCC Purple Belt Mt. Scott Elementary - 4th grade 3.0
Peace Naslund Southwest CC Purple Belt Ainsworth Elementary - 1st grade 3.85
Clara Watson Southwest CC Purple Belt Rieke Elementary - 5th grade 3.85
Ava Johnson CJCC Purple Belt George Middle School - 6th grade 4.0
Charlie Morgan Sellwood Studio Purple Stripe Belt L Etoile French Immersion 1st Grade 3.85
Claudia Chu Sellwood Studio Purple Stripe Belt Lewis Elementary 2nd Grade 3.85
Stewart Chu Sellwood Studio Purple Stripe Belt Lewis Elementary 2nd Grade 3.25
Jackson Unflat Southwest CC Blue Belt Rieke Elementary - 3rd grade 4.0
Ian LaFrenz Southwest CC Blue Stripe Belt Reike Elementary - 6th grade 4.0
Sophie LaFrenz Southwest CC Blue Stripe Belt Reike Elementary - 4th grade 4.0
Eden siegel-Lukin Sellwood Studio Blue Stripe Belt Lewis Elementary 4th Grade 3.75
Avna siegel-Lukin Sellwood Studio Blue Stripe Belt Lewis Elementary 2nd Grade 3.85
Ryan Vanderbout Sellwood Studio Blue Stripe Belt St. Agatha 2nd Grade 3.75

Recipients of this award must have achieved a minimum of 7th Kup Blue-stripe belt in Taekwon-Do and a GPA of 3.0.
Academic achievement is recognized from kintergarden through College.

* Indicates student is a multiple quarter scholastic award achiever.

Home : Schools : Events : Class Info : Pictures : Contact : Site Map

© Kim's TKD Portland 2005 : Designed by Shea Ivey